Home                           Training                          Contact Us

 OAWU Home OAWU Story
 OAWU Members
 OAWU Staff
 OAWU Board
 OAWU Training
 OAWU Publication
 OAWU Current Events OAWU Photos OAWU Resources

Physical and Mailing Address: 

OAWU
935 N. Main Street
Independence, OR 97351

Phone (503) 837-1212

Fax (503) 837-1213

office@oawu.net

 

62nd Court Mutual Water Company

Adair Village, City of

Adams, City of

Adrian, City of

Alder Creek Water Authority

Alpine Crest Improvement Dist.

Alpine Water Company

Amigo Villa Water Service, Inc.

Amity, City of

Arch Cape Water & Sanitary District

Arlington, City of

Arrah Wanna Water Company

Arrowhead Mobile Home Park

Aspen Lakes Utility Company, L.L.C.

Athena, City of

Aumsville, City of

Aurora, City of

Avion Water Company

Baker City, City of

Bandon, City of

Banks, City of

Barlow Water Improvement District

Barlow, City of

Bay City, City of

Bay Hills Water Association

Beaver Water District

Bella Casa Mobile Home Park

Bend, City of

Bend Research Inc.

Benton County Service District

Berndt Creek Water Corp.

Big Spruce MHP, LLC

Black Butte Ranch

BLM Eugene

BLM Hines

Blue River Water District

Blue Spruce Mobile Estates

Bly Water & Sanitary Dist.

Boardman, City of

Bonanza, Town of

Boring Water District #24

Brandy Bar Landing, Inc.

Breitenbush Hot Springs

Bridge Water District

Brooks Community Service District

Brownsville, City of

Buell-Red Prairie Water District

Bunns Village Properties, LLC

Burns, City of

Burnside Water Association

Butte Falls, Town of

Camp Yamhill

Canby Utility

Cannon Beach, City of

Canyon City, Town of

Canyonville, City of

Carlton, City of

Carolina Water District

Cascade Head Ranch Dist. Improv. Co.

Cascade Locks, City of

Cave Junction, City of

Cedarhurst Improvement Club, Inc.

Century Meadows Sanitary System, Inc

Century Meadows Water System, Inc.

Chaparral Mobile Ranch

Charles Tracts Water Company

Chehalem Mt. Sun Ridge Association

Chenowith Water PUD

Chiloquin, City of

Christmas Valley Domestic Water

Cimmarron City Water Co., Inc.

Clarks Branch Water Associatioin

Clatskanie, City of

Clayton Creek Water Association

Cline Butte Utility Company

Cloverdale Sanitary District

Cloverdale Water District

Coburg, City of

Colton Water District

Columbia City, City of

Columbia Hills Homeowners Association

Conagra Foods

Coquille, City of

Corbett Water District

Cornelius, City of

Country Club Water District

Country View Mobile Estates

Covanta Marion, Inc.

Crater Lake National Park

Crescent Water Supply & Improvement District

Creswell, City of

Crooked River Ranch Water Co-Op

Crystal Springs Water District

Culver, City of

Dallas, City of

Dane Clark Water District

Dayton, City of

Dayville, City of

Deception Creek Mobile Park

Deer Creek Estates Water Association

Deer Park Water Association

Deerhorn Community Water Association

Depoe Bay, City of

Deschutes Valley Water District

Detroit, City of

Dexter Oaks Mobile Home Park

Diamond Hill RV Park

Dietz Airpark Water System

Donald, City of

Drain, City of

Drifter's MHP

Dufur, City of

Dumbeck Lane Water Supply District

Dundee, City of

Eagle Point, City of

East Shore Water Improvement District

East Yamhill Rural Water Company

Eastmont Water Company

Echo, City of

Elkton, City of

Enterprise, City of

Estacada Mobile Village

Estacada, City of

Eugene Mobile Village

Fairview Water District

Fairview, City of

Falcon Cove Beach Water District

Falcon Heights Water & Sewer District

Fall Creek Water District

Falls City, City of

Fern Ridge School  Dist. 28J-10

Fern Valley Estates Improvement Dist

Fernridge Mobile Estates

Fir View Water Company

Fischer's Mobile Home Park

Fishhawk Lake Recreation Club, Inc.

Florence, City of

Forest Park Mobile Village

Fossil, City of

Garibaldi, City of

Gaston, City of

Gates, City of

Gearhart, City of

Geiman, Dave

Georgia Pacific-Wauna

Gervais, City of

Gilchrist Water Co., LLC

Gleneden Sanitary District

Glenmorrie Co-op Association

Glide Water Association

Goble Water Association

Gold Beach, City of

Gold Hill, City of

Government Camp Water Company

Grand Prairie Water Supply Company

Grand Ronde Community Water Association

Grand View Mobile Home Park

Granite, City of

Grants Pass, City of

Green Oaks Mobile Ranch

Haines, City of

Halfway, City of

Hall's Trailer Court

Halsey, City of

Harbor Water PUD

Harrisburg, City of

Hebo Joint Water/Sanitary Authority

Heceta Water District

Heppner, City of

Hidden Valley Improvement District

High Lostine Owners Association

Highland Water District

Hiland Water Corporation

Hines, City of

Hood River, City of

Hopewell Water Company

Horizon View Hills Water, Inc.

Hubbard, City of

Hunnell Hills Water System

Huntington, City of

Ice Fountain Water District

Idanha, City of

Idleway Improvement District, Inc.

Imbler, City of

Independence, City of

Indian Meadow Water Company

Interlachen Water PUD

Ione, City of

Irrigon, City of

Island City, City of

Jackson County Parks

Jacksonville, City of

Jefferson, City of

John Day Water District

John Day, City of

Johnson Creek Water Services Company

Junction City, City of

Juniper Mobile Park

Junipine Acres Water System

Keizer, City of

Kelso Water Association

Keno Water Company, Inc.

K-GB-LB Water District

Kilchis Water District

Kingswood Heights Water Association

Klamath Falls, City of

Klippel Acres Water System

Knappa Water Association

L.A. Water Cooperative

La Casa Mia

La Pine Special Sewer District

La Pine Water District

Lady Creek Water System

Lafayette, City of

Laidlaw Water District

Lake Grove Water District

Lakeshore RV Park

Lakeside Water District

Lakeside, City of

Lakeview, Town of

Lakewood Utilities, LTD

Lamplighter Water Association

Lamontai Improvement District

Lane County Parks

Langlois Water District

Laurelwood Academy, Inc.

Laurelwood Water Association

Laurelwood Water User's Co-op

Lawrence Subdivision Water Association, Inc

Lebanon, City of

Lexington, Town of

Lincoln City, City of

Long Creek, City of

Lostine, City of

Lowell, City of

Luckiamute Domestic Water Co-op

Lyons-Mehama Water District

Madras, City of

Madrone Hill Mobile Home Park

Malin, City of

Manzanita, City of

Mapleton Water District

Marshall Beach Estates

Marshland Water Association

Maupin, City of

McKay Acres Improvement District

McKenzie Palisades Water

McNulty Water PUD

Medford Water Commission

Merrill, City of

Metolius Meadows Prop. Owners Assn.

Metolius, City of

Mill City, City of

Milo Adventist Academy

Minikahda Water District, Inc.

Mitchell, City of

Modoc Point Sanitary District

Molalla, City of

Monmouth, City of

Monroe, City of

Monument, City of

Moran Water System Association

Moro, City of

Mossy Brae Water District

Mount Bachelor Academy

Mt. Angel Abbey

Mt. Angel, City of

Mt. Bachelor, Inc.

Mt. Vernon, City of

Mulino Water Dist. #23

Myrtle Creek, City of

Myrtle Point, City of

Nantucket Shores Water Company

NeahKahNie Water District

Nehalem, City of

Nesika Beach-Ophir Water District

Neskowin Regional Sanitary Authority

Neskowin Regional Water District

Netarts Water District

Netarts-Oceanside Sanitary Dist.

Newport, City of

North Corvallis Mobile Home Park

North Hill Water Corporation

North Plains, City of

North Powder, City of

Northwest Newberg Water Association

Nyssa, City of

Oak Lodge Water District

Oakland, City of

Oakridge, City of

Oaks Mobile Home Park

Oceanside Water District

Ochoco West Sanitary District

Ochoco West Water District

Odell Sanitary District

Odell Water Company

Orchard Heights Water Association

Orchard Point Mobile Homes

Oregon Shores Beach Club, Inc.

Oregon Water Wonderland II Sanitary District

Orient Drive Mobile Estates, LLC

Otter Rock Water District

Pacific High School

Paisley, City of

Paradise/Rogue Meadow WS

Parkdale Water Company, Inc.

Parrett Mountain View Estates

Perrydale Domestic Water Association

Pete's Mt. Water Company, Inc.

Philomath, City of

Phoenix, City of

Pilot Rock, City of

Pinecrest Water Company

Pioneer Park Water Co-op

Pioneer Village Water Company, Inc.

Pleasant View Water Company

Polehn Heights Water Association

Ponderosa Pines Water Company

Port of Morrow Commission

Port of Tillamook Bay

Port Orford, City of

Power City Water Co-op

Powers, City of

Prairie City, City of

Prineville, City of

Quincy Water Association

Rainier, City of

Redmond, City of

Redwood Water Service, Inc.

Reeder Ranch, Inc.

Reedsport, City of

Rhododenron Summer Homes Association

Richland, City of

Rickreall Community Water Association

Riddle, City of

Rimrock West Improvement District

River Meadows Improvement District

River Point Farms, LLC

Riverbend-Riverbank Water District

Rivergrove Water District

Riverview Trailer Park

Riviera Mobile Park

Road's End Water District

Roats Water System, Inc.

Roberts Creek Water District

Rock Creek Water District

Rockaway Beach, City of

Rocky Pointe Marina

Rogue Lea Estates MHP LLC

Rogue River, City of

Rogue River - Siskiyou National Forest

Roseburg, City of

Roseburg Forest Products Company

Round Lake Utilities

Rufus, City of

Running Y Utility Company

Salem, City of

Salem-Keizer School District

Salmon River Mobile Village

Salmon Valley Water Company

Sam's Valley Elem. School Dist. #6

Sauvie Island Moorage

Scappoose, City of

Scofield Mobil Home Court

Scio, City of

Scotts Mills, City of

Scravel Hill Water Co-op

Seal Rock Water District

Seneca, City of

Seventh Mt. Golf Village

Shadow Hills Park Water Cooperative

Shady Cove, City of

Shangri-La Water District

Shenandoah Home Owners, Inc.

Sheridan, City of

Sherwood, City of

Shorewood Estates

Siletz, City of

Silver Falls School District 4J

Silver Fox RV Park

Sisters, City of

Ski Ashland, Inc.

Skylane Farm

Skyview Acres Water Company

Sodaville, City of

South Fork Ranch Homeowners, Inc.

South Fork Water Board

South Hills Water System, Inc.

Southview Water Services LLC

Southwest Lincoln County Water District

Southwood Park Water District

Spirit Mountain Gaming, Inc.

Springbrook Water Association

Squaw Creek Canyon Development

Staffordshire Water System, Inc.

Stanfield, City of

Star Satellite Improvement District

Stayton, City of

Steeves Mobile City

Storlie Water Company Inc.

Sublimity, City of

Suburban East Salem Water District

Sumpter, City of

Sun Country Water, Inc.

Sunridge Estates

Sunrise Water Authority

Sunriver Environmental LLC/Sunriver Water LLC

Sunset Acres Water Company

Sunset Water Systems, Inc.

Sunshine Acres Water Company

Sunshine Village Water Association

Sutherlin,City of

Sweet Home, City of

Talent, City of

Terrace Mobile Plaza

Terrebonne Domestic Water District

Three Rivers School District

Tierra Del Mar Water Company

Tigard, City of

Tillamook, City of

Tillmook County Creamery Association

Timber Water Association

Timberline Rim Water Company

Tingley Lake Estates

Toledo, City of

Tollgate Water Company

Trappist Abbey

Tri City Water District

Troutdale, City of

Tualatin Valley Water District

Turner, City of

Twin Rocks Sanitary District

Ukiah, City of

Umatilla, City of

Umpqua Basin Water Assn.

Union, City of

Unity, City of

US Army/COE-Cottage Grove

Vale, City of

Valley View Water Co-op

Valley View Water District

Veneta, City of

Vernonia, City of

Vineyard Mountain Water & Improvement District

Wagon Wheel Water Company

Waldport, City of

Wallowa Lake Co. Service District

Warren Water Association

Warrenton, City of

Wasco, City of

Water Wonderland Improvement District

Watseco-Barview Water District

Wedderburn Sanitary District

Welches Water Company

Weldon Mobile Home Park

West Hills Water Company

West Slope Water District

Westfir, City of

Weston, City of

Westport Water Association

Wheeler, City of

Wickiup Water District

Willamette Water Company

Willamina, City of

Wilson River Water District

Wilsonville, City of

Wi-Ne-Ma Christian Camp, Inc.

Winston-Dillard Water District

Wood Village, City of

Woodburn, City of

Woodland Mobile Home Park

Yachats, City of

Yamhill, City of

Yoncalla, City of

Young Life's WA Family Ranch

Youth With A Mission

Zig Zag Water Cooperative, Inc.

 

ŠOregon Association of Water Utilities     935 N. Main Street  Independence, OR 97351     P: 503-837-1212     F: 503-837-1213     office@oawu.net